Separate first-clear money from repeat income

Official 1.0.3.101283 awards the selected solo rank’s first-clear list when that player’s previous clear count for the rank is zero. Later wins use its repeat list. The successful solo result gives the reward before increasing the count. Clearing all seven ranks once supplies 375 Battle Tickets.

Master and Legend repeat payouts are encoded ranges. Their midpoints are planning assumptions, not measured reward means or promises about tickets per minute.

RankFirst clear ticketsRepeat win ticketsEnemy level
Bronze5120
Silver10230
Gold15440
Platinum20650
Diamond25860
Master10010–2065
Legend20015–2580

Use the two-minute round efficiently

A reported three-Pal pattern uses Orserk with two setup partners, either two Shaolong or Shaolong plus Ophydia. The latter supplies a reported Soak setup for Electric pressure. It is a creator/community pattern to test against your roster, not an independently proven best lineup. The bound reward lists also give 1–2 Exotic Spheres on Master repeats and 1–2 Ancient Spheres on Legend repeats.

  • Start with a safe lead and a loaded player weapon. Direct attacks at the opposing tamer rather than splitting pressure.
  • Use the current “Attack that enemy” binding; v1.0.2 added rebinding, so a copied default key may not match your controls.
  • Recall before a lethal hit, deploy the next Pal and reissue the target command. Keep firing during Pal cooldowns.
  • In official 1.0.3.101283, the first Pal selected becomes the designated main Pal. Confirm that your intended partner Pal appears in that main slot. The match applies its leader restrictions to that exact selection.

Why Legend can be a slower farm

The reference’s v1.0.3 census reports 19 Legend lineups/95 enemy slots, perfect IV/rank/Soul investment, and ordinary Legend multipliers of 1.5 HP, 0.4 damage taken and 1.5 damage dealt. Those are source-derived encounter claims, not final health formulas. Its passive counts are Serenity 95, Legend 91, Demon God 85 and Musclehead 80 of 95; an exceptional joke lineup is more durable still. Master avoids those ordinary multipliers and may win on time.

Shop by a defined build

The actual Arena Merchant offers 56 products for Battle Tickets. Every offer has an explicit price and quantity one. The 49 ordinary offers and seven one-time purchase offers use different product classes; ordinary unlimited-stock behavior does not establish repeatability for the one-time products.

TicketsCountRecorded reward group
3016Standard Skill Fruits
351Pal Reverser
4511Premium Skill Fruits
508Seven implants and Training Crystal
806Arena cosmetics
1004One hat and three stat fruits
6003Epic weapon schematics
1,0002V1/V2 Armor Schematic 4
1,3002Core Eject Shotgun / Marksman Revolver Schematic 4
1,5003Charge Rifle / Energy Shotgun / Overheat Rifle Schematic 4

Choose a purchase and measure five runs

Serenity, Infinite Stamina and Runner implants cost 50 in the reference census; choose the one that serves your actual attacker or mount. Reload Master is useful for a weapon-based Pal, while the 35-ticket Pal Reverser addresses a breeding bottleneck. For a 1,000-ticket item with no saved balance, ceil(1,000/15)=67 Master wins at a modeled fifteen-ticket average. Fifteen is an assumption, not a guaranteed roll. Compare actual tickets divided by total minutes for five Master and five Legend attempts. The reported merchant location is 631,16.

A four-phase plan for the two-minute round

The reference guide dated August 16, 2026 organizes the round around the enemy tamer: defeating that target ends the match. Its timestamps are a suggested combat plan, not scripted phase transitions. Keep a safe opening and preserve enough living Pals for another skill cycle.

ClockTaskAction
0:00–0:15Survive the openingDeploy a dependable lead; fire the loaded player weapon while the first skills resolve.
0:15–0:45Concentrate damageAim at the opposing tamer and issue the force-target command to the deployed team.
0:45–1:20Save a threatened PalRecall before a lethal hit, replace it, then restore the target order.
1:20–2:00Use remaining damageSpend ready skills and ammunition; repeat the tamer order after recalls or knockouts.

Target controls and Arena equipment restrictions

The guide records middle mouse click while aiming on PC, or hold L2 and click R3 on controller, for the attack-target command. Version 1.0.2 added rebinding for this command, so inspect your current control assignment if those defaults do not respond. Reissue the order after a recall or knockout instead of assuming it remains locked.

In official 1.0.3.101283, the first Pal selected becomes the designated main Pal. Confirm that your intended partner Pal appears in that main slot. The match applies its leader restrictions to that exact selection.

The other selected Pals receive extra restrictions on the eight elemental conversion effects, Reload Speed Up and resident partner effects. The no-kill effect is disabled for the main Pal too. This is a specific effect policy, so the source’s broader “only the first partner skill” wording should not be read as a universal ban on every other partner action.

  • Leave sphere launchers and capture equipment out of an Arena-dependent plan.
  • Boost Guns and other direct Pal-support weapons are reported as restricted.
  • Pal Recovery Grenades are reported as restricted; plan recalls before a knockout.

Unlock the solo ladder with wins

The official 1.0.3.101283 solo entry check opens the first rank you have not yet cleared, up to Legend. Win each earlier rank to open the next one. It rejects an attempt above that released rank.

The reference’s 6,000-point Legend statement is not this solo entry rule. Keep the solo clear ladder separate from point-based ranking claims when planning your ticket route.

Repeat-win budgets for six farming cases

Each number below is ceil(ticket goal ÷ assumed tickets per win), with no existing balance and no first-clear reward deducted. The Master average of 15 and Legend average of 20 are midpoint planning cases, not verified reward means. Use max(0, price − saved tickets) for the remaining goal before rounding upward.

Farm assumptionTickets/win100-ticket goal1,000-ticket goal1,500-ticket goal
Diamond813125188
Master low roll1010100150
Master average15767100
Legend low roll15767100
Legend average2055075
Legend high roll2544060