INVEST IN YOUR NEXT COMPANION

A clear path to stronger.

Budget a crystal crafting run and one stat’s soul upgrades. Compare the benefits and costs of World Tree traits before choosing your plan.

v1.0.3 reference baseline. Crystal consumption per Pal is unavailable: this planner prices the number of crystals you choose to craft. The source reports a ×1.5 awakening status multiplier; affected-stat/native-build verification is incomplete, so it is kept separate from final stats.

Your investment plan


One enhanced stat

The soul bill below applies to this one stat. Other stat tracks require their own soul investment.

An awakened condenser donor can awaken the keeper. Check the transfer before budgeting separate Awakening materials.

CRYSTAL CRAFTING BILL

—

—Radiant Gems
—World Tree Holy Water

ONE STAT · SOURCE SOUL COSTS

Soul budget

    SELECTED WORLD TREE TRAIT

    —

      Trait effects are shown individually. This planner does not combine multipliers or calculate final Pal stats.

      STATUE OF POWER

      All twenty soul ranks

      Each row is the cost to reach that rank from the preceding rank. Bonuses describe the enhanced stat; reset fees are individual table values.

      Source soul costs, stat bonuses and reset fees at all twenty ranks
      RankSoul typeCost for rankStat bonusReset fee at rank
      1Small Pal Soul1+3%100
      2Small Pal Soul2+6%300
      3Small Pal Soul3+9%500
      4Small Pal Soul4+12%700
      5Medium Pal Soul1+15%1,000
      6Medium Pal Soul2+18%1,200
      7Medium Pal Soul3+21%1,500
      8Large Pal Soul1+24%2,000
      9Large Pal Soul2+27%2,500
      10Large Pal Soul3+30%3,000
      11Giant Pal Soul1+33%4,000
      12Giant Pal Soul2+36%5,000
      13Giant Pal Soul2+39%6,000
      14Giant Pal Soul3+42%7,000
      15Giant Pal Soul3+45%8,000
      16Giant Pal Soul3+48%9,000
      17Giant Pal Soul4+51%10,000
      18Giant Pal Soul4+54%15,000
      19Giant Pal Soul4+57%20,000
      20Giant Pal Soul4+60%30,000
      SEVEN TRAITS · REAL TRADEOFFS

      Choose your World Tree trait

      Read the upside and the cost. Reduced hunger or SAN drain is a benefit; increased drain is a tradeoff.

      Rank 5

      Twin-Edged Holy Blade

      Attack +50% Defense -30% World Tree resources will not vanish when approached.

      • +50% Attack Benefit
      • -30% Defense Tradeoff
      • World Tree resources persist Benefit
      Rank 5

      God of Destruction

      Attack +40% Defense +20% Max Health -50% World Tree resources will not vanish when approached.

      • +40% Attack Benefit
      • +20% Defense Benefit
      • -50% Max HP Tradeoff
      • World Tree resources persist Benefit
      Rank 5

      Demon’s Hand

      Work Speed +90% SAN decreases +15.0% faster World Tree resources will not vanish when approached.

      • +90% Work speed Benefit
      • +15% SAN drain Tradeoff
      • World Tree resources persist Benefit
      Rank 5

      Sanctified Meat Shield

      Defense +50% Attack -30% World Tree resources will not vanish when approached.

      • +50% Defense Benefit
      • -30% Attack Tradeoff
      • World Tree resources persist Benefit
      Rank 5

      World Tree's Bounty

      Decrease Hunger depletion rate by +50.0% HP -20% World Tree resources will not vanish when approached.

      • -50% Hunger drain Benefit
      • -20% Max HP Tradeoff
      • World Tree resources persist Benefit
      Rank 5

      Dimensional Leap

      Movement Speed +50% Increases Hunger depletion rate by +15.0% World Tree resources will not vanish when approached.

      • +50% Movement speed Benefit
      • +15% Hunger drain Tradeoff
      • World Tree resources persist Benefit
      Rank 5

      Hermit Sage

      SAN depletion rate -50.0% Work Speed -20% World Tree resources will not vanish when approached.

      • -50% SAN drain Benefit
      • -20% Work speed Tradeoff
      • World Tree resources persist Benefit
      PLAYER ENHANCEMENTS · SEPARATE FROM PALS

      The Remedy & Elixir cabinet

      10 available rows and one client-only row. These are player status-point increments, not percentage bonuses. They have no effect on Pals.

      Available in source list

      Might Remedy

      +1 Attack point

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Might Elixir

      +2 Attack points

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Vital Remedy

      +1 Max HP point

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Vital Elixir

      +2 Max HP points

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Client-only · unavailable

      Life Crystal

      +1 Max HP point

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Stamina Remedy

      +1 Stamina point

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Stamina Elixir

      +2 Stamina points

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Burden Remedy

      +1 Carry weight point

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Burden Elixir

      +2 Carry weight points

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Speed Remedy

      +1 Work speed point

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Available in source list

      Speed Elixir

      +2 Work speed points

      Permanent player status points · no effect on Pals

      Showing all 11 source rows.

      Review baseline and source limits ↗·Plan a breeding pair ↗·Plan a World Tree route ↗